Menu

Girl's Track and Field

Emporia High School

Coaches

 

Randy Wells 
Jay Adkins 
Bill Nienstedt 
Stephanie McCracken 
Michael Robinson 
Keaton Tuttle 
Track and Field Schedule 2017-18
Date   Opponent  Location  Time  Special Events 
3/15 Thu Topeka West Invite Hummer 3:30 pm JV/V
3/23 Fri Johnson County Indoor T 3:00 pm V
3/28 Wed Shawnee Heights T 3:30 pm JV
3/29 Thu Wichita SE @Whgts WHgts 3:00 pm V
4/3 Tue WR/HP/TW/OTT EHS 3:45 pm JV
4/6 Fri Lansing Invite Lansing 3:30 pm V
4/11 Wed Shawnee Heights T 3:30 pm JV
4/13 Fri Lawrence Free State T 3:30 pm V
4/18 Wed Washburn Rural T 3:30 pm JV
4/20-4/21 Fri-Sat KU Relays T   V
4/27 Fri Seaman Seaman 3:00 pm V
4/27 Fri Madison T 3:00 pm JV
5/2 Wed Washburn Rural T 3:30 pm JV
5/4 Fri Shawnee Mission North T 3:00 pm V
5/10 Thu SHeights (League) T 3:30 pm V
5/18 Fri Regional   TBD  
5/25-5/26 Fri-Sat State WSU TBD  

 

Team Roster 2017-18

Name Grade
Amber Kenyon 9
Caitlin Bolton 9
Camilla Carrillo 9
Ella Podrebarac 9
Hatten Walker 9
Jodie Duncan 9
Jordan Timmons 9
Julia Hintz 9
Kaitlyn Ayer 9
Krystal Tores 9
Macey Adams 9
Meg Metzger 9
Miranda Taylor 9
Natalyah Fulton 9
Odalis Martinez Carranza 9
Riley Johnson 9
Sasha Smith 9
Sydnee Fowler 9
Tatiana Magana 9
Tenley Decker 9
Trinity Ervin 9
Athena Buck 10
Chloe Jackson 10
Erin Negrete 10
Gloria Peroza-Aguirre 10
Hannah Cooper 10
Isabella Phillips 10
Kianna Victor 10
Laci Tebbetts 10
Marissa Urrutia 10
Megan Gordon 10
Mya Tovar 10
Olivia Shaw 10
Rayanna Breshears 10
Rylie Williams 10
Samantha Ruiz 10
Sandy Nguyen 10
Whitney Hall 10
Alexis Davies 11
Alexzandrea Johnson 11
Beth Schwerdtfeger 11
Betsey Williams 11
Gabriel Trujillo 11
Nicole Davis 11
Savannah Brammell 11
Taylor Cooper 11
Taylor M Thomas 11
Taylor Milleson 11
Abigail Stewart 12
Allie Christensen 12
Alyssa Cox 12
Alyssa Good 12
Hannah Taylor 12
Kaitlyn Karjala 12
Leiah Annett 12
McKayla Schneker 12
Miranda Reisen 12
Olivia Young 12
Paige Schmid 12
Reagan Nelson 12
Sara Mitchell 12
USD253

Pin It on Pinterest