Menu

EHS Boy's Basketball

Emporia High School

 

 

 

 

 

 

Coaches

 

Head Coach:  Beau Welch  mail_80px
Assistant Coach:  Bill Nienstedt  mail_80px
JV Coach:  Anthony Markowitz  mail_80px
Freshman Coach:  PJ Marstall 
2018-19 Basketball Schedule
Date Opponent Location Time Special Events
12/4 Wichita The Independent H 4:30PM All
12/6 Hesston T 4:00PM All
12/7 Hesston T TBD All
12/11 Washburn Rural H 4:30PM All
12/14 Topeka West T 4:30PM All
12/18 Highland Park H 4:30PM All
12/20 Topeka High T 4:30PM All
1/4 Seaman H 4:30PM All
1/5 MAN, Bishop Carroll, JC H 10/11:30/1 JV girls/boys
1/8 Manhattan T 4:30PM All
1/11 Junction City T 4:30PM All
1/14,16,17 FR Boys Tournament T-WR,W-SH,T-SEA 6:00/7:00 FRB
1/17-19/2019 Chanute T TBD VB
1/25 Hayden T 4:00PM FR/JV/V Boys
2/5 Washburn Rural T 4:30PM All
2/8 Topeka West H 4:30PM All
2/12 Topeka High H 4:30PM All
2/15 Seaman T 4:30PM All
2/19 Manhattan H 4:30PM All
2/22 Junction City H 4:30PM All
2/27 Boys SubState TBD 7:00PM  
3/2 Boys SubState TBD 7:00PM  
3/7-10/2019 Sub-State TBD TBD  
Varsity/ JV Roster 2018-19
#       Name  Grade   Height   
1 Spencer Stewart 12 5’10
25 Broderick Stewart 12 5’10
3 Jace Stewart 12 6’2
45 Ian Coleman-Hull 12 6’7
21 Cameron Kienholz 12 5’10
22 Kyler McCullough 12 6’0
15 Zach Harris 12 6’0
35 Skyler Douglas 11 6’0
50 Hayden Pauls 11 6’6
2 Connor Hoyt 11 5’10
5 Beau Baumgardner 11 6’0
41 Charles Snyder 10 6’3
24 Hunter Hines 10 6’2
23 Chance Gilpin 10 6’0
34 Chris Olsson 10 6’2
10 Skyler Stewart 10 5’8
42 Skylar Higgins 10 5’10
12 Camden Kirmer 10 5’10
14 Gavin Hoelting 10 5’10
55 Nick Wheeler 10 6’0
32 Cameron Corum 10 6’4
20 Layton Daniiels 10 5’11
33 Jadon Lantz 10 6’0

 

2018-19 Freshman Roster
#        Name
33 Noah Chambers
21 Jacob Ortega
22 Devin Moore
3 Trey Templeton
1 Cam Geitz
15 Kadyn Galbreath
25 Kaden Woydziak
32 Noah Wagner
20 Vance Kinsey
2 Corbin Cooper
50 Ethan Zorn
35 Santos Ortiz
14 Aiden Allemang
Trainers/Managers
Name
Natilyah Fulton
Blake Chadwick
Parker Simmons
USD253

Pin It on Pinterest