Menu

EHS Wrestling

Emporia High School

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Coaches

 

Head Coach:  Dustin Malone mail_80px
Assistant: Aaron Mejia 
Assistant: Rigoberto Aguirre 
Assistant: John McCormack 
Assistant: Lucas Hockenbury
Wrestling Schedule 2018-2019
Date Day Opponent Location Time Special Events
12/1 S V Tournament Arkansas City 9:00 a.m.  V
12/1 S JV Tournament  EHS 9:00 a.m.  JV 
12/6 TH Chase County  T 5:00 p.m. JV/ V 
12/8 S Eudora Eudora 9:30 a.m. V
12/8 S JV Tournament Shawnee Heights 9:00 a.m. JV
12/14 F JV Tournament Council Grove 3:00 p.m. JV
12/15 S V Tournament EHS 9:00 a.m. V
1/5 S JV Tournament BVSW 8:00 a.m. JV
1/5 S V Tournament Dodge City 9:00 a.m. V
1/8 T Paola-Seaman Paola 5:00 p.m. JV/V
1/11-1/12 F-S V Tournament Newton 9:00 a.m. V
1/12 S JV Tourney SMNW 9:00 a.m. JV
1/19 S V Dual Tournament  EHS 9:00 a.m. 
1/22 TH Basehor-Linwood EHS 5:00 p.m. JV/V
1/22 TH Chanute EHS 6:30 p.m. JV/V
1/25 F JV Tournament Manhattan 4:00 p.m. JV
1/25 F Garden City Invite Garden City 9:00 a.m. V
1/26 S Garden City Invite Garden City 9:00 a.m. V
2/1 F Burlingame Dual Tournament Burlingame 4:00 p.m. JV
2/2 S League Tournament W Rural 9:00 a.m. V
2/9 S McPherson (girls State) T 9:00 a.m. V
2/9 S Junction City JC 8:30 a.m.               JV
2/15-16/2019 S Regionals  TBD TBD  
2/22-23/2019 F-S State TBD TBD  

 

2018-2019 Wrestling Roster

 

Name
Andy Andrews
AJ Rodriguez
Anthony Delgado
Albaro Miranda
Alex Redick
Anisa Tungjuroenkul
Aidan Herring
Alexis Turpin
Brooks Sauder
Carter Garza
Caitlin Bolton
Cadon Osborn
 Chynna B-Purdy
 Diego Flores-Delgado
 Drew Baker
 Dalton Leek
 David Tucker
 Daniel Galindo
 Emma Mendoza
 Ethan Garate
 Gabriel Harvey-Gonz
 Isaac Arevalo
 Isaac Huber
 Johnny Castanon
 Jay Orozco
 Josiah Huber
 Justin Courtney
 Lauren Holmes
 Levi Buckridge
 Luis Gutierrez
 Michael Cammarn
 Maddie Griffin
 Miranda Taylor
 Nathan McElfresh
Pierce Moore
 Quinn Dold
 Rogelio Rodriguez
 Roman Delgado
 Sean Duong
 Steven Garcia
 Tanner Tibettts
 Trey Simons
 Tehya Osage
 TeShawn Ervin
 Trinity Ervin
 Whitney Hall
 Sydnee Hammond
 Mike Parker
 Lindsey Ruffin

 

 

 

Managers
Name Grade
Anisa Tungjaroenkul 9
Lauren Holmes 11
USD253

Pin It on Pinterest