Menu

EHS Volleyball

Emporia High School

 

Coaches

 

Head Coach:  Kaitlyn Just  mail_80px
Varsity Assistant: Laura Schwinn  mail_80px
JV Coach: Stephanie Hammond  mail_80px
Freshman Coach: Alisha Henery 
Varsity
Number  Name Grade Height 
1 Alexis Davies 12 5’3″
2 Macey Adams 10 5’6″
3 Grace Walker 12 5’3″
4 Taylor Sullivan  11 5’10”
5/23 Rylie Fornelli 12 5’3″
6 Emily Christensen 10 5’8″
7 Paige Thomas 11 5’9″
8 Taylor Thomas 12 5’10”
10/16 Taylor Milleson 12 6′
11 Noel Aranda 12 5’4′
12 Beth Schwerdtfeger 12 5’6
15 Payten Redeker 11 5’10”
JV
Number Name Grade Height 
18 Peyton Irwin 10 5’3″
19 Sophia Rethman 10 5’5″
20 Addison Fornelli 10 5’7″
21 Baleigh Mertens 10 5’8″
24 Hayleigh Morrow 10

5’6″

25 Rayanna Breshears 11 5’7″
26 Abbie Demler 10 5’9″
29 Olivia Shaw 11 5’5″
30 Taylor Engberg 11 5’5″
32 Rylie Gardner 11 5’8″
       
       
       
Freshman
Number Name Grade Height 
1 Breanna Myers 9 5’5″
2 Hattie Cooper 9 5’7″
3/13 Maddyn Stewart 9 5’4″
4 Gracie Gilpin 9 5’3″
5 Brooklyn Wiltz 9 5’8″
6 Rylee Peak 9 5’6″
7 Grace Xu 9

5’8″

10 Hanna Herrick 9 5’6″
11 Isabel Garcia 9 5’4″
12 Allie Baker 9

5’1″

15 Elleana Bennett 9

5’3″

22 Riley Prior  9

5’5″

Varsity Schedule 2018-19
Date Day Opponent Location Time
8/27 M Hayden/T-High T-High 5 pm
8/28 T Wichita North EHS 5 pm
9/6 TH BVSW/SMNW SMNW 4 pm
9/8 S Southeast of Saline SES 9 am
9/12 W SEA/LFS LFS 5 pm
9/13 TH JC/TH EHS 5 pm
9/17 M Mill Valley/Tonganoxie EHS 5 pm
9/25 T TW/HP/SH HP 5 pm
9/27 TH Ottawa/Mill Valley Ottawa 4:30 pm
9/29 S SMNW SMNW 8 am
10/2 T Man/WR/HP Rural 5 pm
10/4 TH Hillsboro/Great Bend GB 5 pm
10/13 S Emporia Tourney EHS 8:30 am
10/20 S Sub-State TBD TBA
10/26-27 F-S State TBD TBA
JV Schedule 2018-19
Date Day Opponent Location Time
8/27 M Hayden/T-High T-High 5 pm
8/28 T Wichita North EHS 5 pm
9/4 T Sea/TH/HP HP 5 pm
9/13 TH JC/TH EHS 5 pm
9/22 S Ottawa Tourney Ottawa 8 am
9/25 T Ott/HP EHS 5 pm
9/27 TH Man/JC/TH JC 5 pm
9/29 S Emporia Tourney EHS 8:30 am
10/2 T Man/HP/WR HP 5 pm
10/4 TH Hillsboro/GB GB 5 pm
10/6 S T-West TW 9 am
10/11 TH HP/Sea/TW EHS 5 pm
Freshman Schedule 2018-19
Date Day Opponent Location Time
8/28 T Wichita North EHS 5 pm
8/30 TH Man/Sea/WR Manhattan 5 pm
9/8 S Ottawa Tourney Ottawa 8 am
9/13 TH WR/SH SH 5 pm
9/18 T LFS/AQ AQ 5 pm
9/24 M TW/JC/Sea Seaman 5 pm
9/27 TH Hayden/SH Hayden 5 pm
9/29 S League Tourney T-High 9 am
10/1 M Sea/THS/TW EHS 5 pm
10/2 T WR/Sea/TH T-High 5 pm
10/4 TH TW/JC/SH TW 5 pm
10/8 M JC/TH T-High 5 pm
USD253

Pin It on Pinterest