EHS Baseball

Emporia High School

Coaches

Anthony Markowitz

Matt Baumwart

Conner Crumbliss

Baseball Schedule 2016
Date Day Opponent Location Time Special Events
4/1 F Junction City V @ Soden 4:00 p.m.  
4/1 F Junction City  JV @ Rathert  4:00 p.m.   
4/5 M Topeka West  H 3:30 p.m. C GAME
4/7 TH Council Grove C @ Sodens 3:30 p.m. C GAME
4/8 F Hayden  V @ Hayden  3:30 p.m.   
4/8 F Hayden  JV @ Soden  4:00 p.m.   
4/15 F Topeka West  V @ Soden  4:00 p.m.   
4/15 F Topeka West  JV @ Hornet  3:30 p.m.   
4/19 T Topeka High  V @ Soden  4:00 p.m.   
4/19 T Topeka High  JV @ Hornet  3:30 p.m.   
4/21 TH Topeka High  C @ Hornet  3:30 p.m.   C GAME
4/22 F Shawnee Heights  4:00 p.m.   
4/26 T Washburn Rural  V @ Soden  4:00 p.m.   
4/26 T Washburn Rural  JV @ Hornet  3:30 p.m.   
4/28 TH Lebo C/JV 4:30 p.m.  
4/29 F Highland Park Hummer 4:00 p.m.  
5/2 M Shawnee Heights Bettis Sports 4:00 p.m. C GAME
5/3 T Seaman H 4:00 p.m. JV
5/5 TH Manhattan T 4:00 p.m. C GAME
5/6 F AC, BM, GC, MS, MV Trusler 3:00 p.m. 2 games each
5/7 S AC, BM, GC, MS, MV Trusler 10:00 a.m. 2 games each
5/10 T Manhattan V @ Soden 4:00 p.m.  
5/10 T Manhattan JV @ Hornet 3:30 p.m.  
5/16-5/21 M-S Regionals  TBA    
5/26-5/27 TH-F State TBA    
JV/C Roster
NAME JERSEY # GRADE
Hayden Baumwart 1 9
Dallas Schaefer 3 10
Eric Hertlein 7 10
Brayden Rethman 8 9
Drew Hartig 11 10
Michael Yackovich 12 10
Tanner Brooks 13 9
Jace Stweart 17 9
Drew Baker 18 9
Trevin Ginter 20 9
AJ Granado 21 10
Trent Gardner 22 10
Hayden Miller 29 11
John Highley 31 11
Connor Creek 32 9
Korben Jones 35 10
     
Payton Andrews MANAGER  
Allie Bonitatibus MANAGER  
Varsity Roster
NAME JERSEY # GRADE
Sawyer Slayden 3 10
Tyler Hertlein 7 12
Colton Cain 8 12
Desmond Sandoval 12 12
Frank Yackovich 13 12
Jacob Jones 15 12
Sam Dobbins 17 11
Spencer Glenn 19 12
Kostin Mercer 22 11
Cole Moore 25 11
Nick Kirmer 27 12
Brian Aranda 31 12
     
Jordan Koelsch MANAGER  
Audrey Leihsing MANAGER  

Pin It on Pinterest

USD253
usd253_reverse_logo_200px